Compare European Electricity Power Markets
Day Ahead Electricity Market - average prices for 2025-10-11
Austria€92.07 Czehia€91.31 Slovakia€91.61 Germany€89.51     Denmark€76.48 €76.06 SwedenSE3*€15.54 Finland€1.27 Estonia€3.86 Lithuania€67.15 Latvia€67.15 NorwayNO1**€34.19 Switzerland€94.01 Belgium€91.46 Netherlands€96.30 France€67.74 Italy***€79.15 Spain€73.39 Portugal€73.39 Poland€103.11 Hungary€92.25 Croatia€91.69 Slovenia€92.24 Bulgaria€87.86 €106.03 Serbia€100.59 Romania€87.86 Greece€85.63 EUR/MWh (GB price is in GBP/MWh) 0 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400 450
History of Day Ahead Electricity Market of October - 2026
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 1234
567891011
121314

Day Ahead Electricity Market - average prices for 2025-10-11

Austria (AT) €92.07

Belgium (BE) €91.46

Bulgaria (BG) €87.86

Czech Republic (CZ) €91.31

Croatia (HR) €91.69

Denmark (DK1) €76.48

Denmark (DK2) €76.06

Estonia (EE) €3.86

Finland (FI) €1.27

France (FR) €67.74

Germany (DE-LU) €89.51

Greece (GR) €85.63

Hungary (HU) €92.25

Italy (IT)*** €79.15

Lithuania (LT) €67.15

Latvia (LV) €67.15

Montenegro (ME) €106.03

Netherlands (NL) €96.30

North Macedonia (MK) €0

Norway (NO1) €34.19

Norway (NO2) €63.12

Norway (NO3) €12.69

Norway (NO4) €2.36

Norway (NO5) €37.13

Poland (PL) €103.11

Portugal (PT) €73.39

Romania (RO) €87.86

Serbia (RS) €100.59

Slovakia (SK) €91.61

Slovenia (SI) €92.24

Spain (ES) €73.39

Sweden (SE1) €1.08

Sweden (SE2) €0.62

Sweden (SE3) €15.54

Sweden (SE4) €24.63

Switzerland (CH) €94.01

Great Britain (GB)

DK1 - West Denmark; DK2 - East Denmark;
SE1 - Luleå; SE2 - Sundsvall; *SE3 - Stockholm; SE4 - Malmö;
**NO1 - Oslo; NO2 - Kristiansand; NO3 - Molde, Trondheim; NO4 - Tromsø; NO5 - Bergen;
***Italy - Average Price (North; Central North; Central South; South; Calabria; Sicilia; Sardegna;)
European Power Markets operators: Nord Pool Spot (Scandinavian and Baltic countries) , EPEX (Belgium, France, Germany, Netherlands, Switzerland ) , GME (Italy) , OMIE (Spain and Portugal) , EXAA (Austria) , SEM (Ireland and Northern Ireland) , POLPX (Poland) , OKTE (Slovakia) , OTE (Czech Republic) , HUPX (Hungary) , IBEX (Bulgaria) , SOUTHPOOL (Slovenia) , HENEX (Greece) , OPCOM (Romania) , CROPEX (Croatia) , SEEPEX (Serbia)