Compare European Electricity Power Markets
Day Ahead Electricity Market - average prices for 2025-10-09
Austria€111.00 Czehia€104.79 Slovakia€106.09 Germany€104.91     Denmark€85.61 €88.17 SwedenSE3*€60.15 Finland€47.25 Estonia€130.14 Lithuania€136.82 Latvia€136.82 NorwayNO1**€56.02 Switzerland€114.45 Belgium€99.27 Netherlands€102.19 France€84.07 Italy***€107.31 Spain€68.58 Portugal€80.73 Poland€112.98 Hungary€129.09 Croatia€119.71 Slovenia€116.71 Bulgaria€127.02 €125.81 Serbia€121.76 Romania€127.45 Greece€119.72 EUR/MWh (GB price is in GBP/MWh) 0 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400 450
History of Day Ahead Electricity Market of October - 2026
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 1234
567891011
1213

Day Ahead Electricity Market - average prices for 2025-10-09

Austria (AT) €111.00

Belgium (BE) €99.27

Bulgaria (BG) €127.02

Czech Republic (CZ) €104.79

Croatia (HR) €119.71

Denmark (DK1) €85.61

Denmark (DK2) €88.17

Estonia (EE) €130.14

Finland (FI) €47.25

France (FR) €84.07

Germany (DE-LU) €104.91

Greece (GR) €119.72

Hungary (HU) €129.09

Italy (IT)*** €107.31

Lithuania (LT) €136.82

Latvia (LV) €136.82

Montenegro (ME) €125.81

Netherlands (NL) €102.19

North Macedonia (MK) €0

Norway (NO1) €56.02

Norway (NO2) €65.10

Norway (NO3) €18.61

Norway (NO4) €0.18

Norway (NO5) €52.08

Poland (PL) €112.98

Portugal (PT) €80.73

Romania (RO) €127.45

Serbia (RS) €121.76

Slovakia (SK) €106.09

Slovenia (SI) €116.71

Spain (ES) €68.58

Sweden (SE1) €6.45

Sweden (SE2) €1.99

Sweden (SE3) €60.15

Sweden (SE4) €68.04

Switzerland (CH) €114.45

Great Britain (GB)

DK1 - West Denmark; DK2 - East Denmark;
SE1 - Luleå; SE2 - Sundsvall; *SE3 - Stockholm; SE4 - Malmö;
**NO1 - Oslo; NO2 - Kristiansand; NO3 - Molde, Trondheim; NO4 - Tromsø; NO5 - Bergen;
***Italy - Average Price (North; Central North; Central South; South; Calabria; Sicilia; Sardegna;)
European Power Markets operators: Nord Pool Spot (Scandinavian and Baltic countries) , EPEX (Belgium, France, Germany, Netherlands, Switzerland ) , GME (Italy) , OMIE (Spain and Portugal) , EXAA (Austria) , SEM (Ireland and Northern Ireland) , POLPX (Poland) , OKTE (Slovakia) , OTE (Czech Republic) , HUPX (Hungary) , IBEX (Bulgaria) , SOUTHPOOL (Slovenia) , HENEX (Greece) , OPCOM (Romania) , CROPEX (Croatia) , SEEPEX (Serbia)