Compare European Electricity Power Markets
Day Ahead Electricity Market - average prices for 2025-10-20
Austria€109.41 Czehia€90.23 Slovakia€78.34 Germany€80.13     Denmark€66.23 €71.01 SwedenSE3*€58.08 Finland€62.09 Estonia€168.55 Lithuania€168.55 Latvia€168.55 NorwayNO1**€61.45 Switzerland€114.41 Belgium€63.65 Netherlands€78.03 France€34.22 Italy***€98.39 Spain€43.92 Portugal€46.04 Poland€94.35 Hungary€162.01 Croatia€130.98 Slovenia€120.26 Bulgaria€158.17 €141.89 Serbia€152.19 Romania€158.25 Greece€158.33 EUR/MWh (GB price is in GBP/MWh) 0 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400 450
History of Day Ahead Electricity Market of October - 2026
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728

Day Ahead Electricity Market - average prices for 2025-10-20

Austria (AT) €109.41

Belgium (BE) €63.65

Bulgaria (BG) €158.17

Czech Republic (CZ) €90.23

Croatia (HR) €130.98

Denmark (DK1) €66.23

Denmark (DK2) €71.01

Estonia (EE) €168.55

Finland (FI) €62.09

France (FR) €34.22

Germany (DE-LU) €80.13

Greece (GR) €158.33

Hungary (HU) €162.01

Italy (IT)*** €98.39

Lithuania (LT) €168.55

Latvia (LV) €168.55

Montenegro (ME) €141.89

Netherlands (NL) €78.03

North Macedonia (MK) €0

Norway (NO1) €61.45

Norway (NO2) €62.69

Norway (NO3) €50.03

Norway (NO4) €4.00

Norway (NO5) €60.00

Poland (PL) €94.35

Portugal (PT) €46.04

Romania (RO) €158.25

Serbia (RS) €152.19

Slovakia (SK) €78.34

Slovenia (SI) €120.26

Spain (ES) €43.92

Sweden (SE1) €36.32

Sweden (SE2) €41.47

Sweden (SE3) €58.08

Sweden (SE4) €58.55

Switzerland (CH) €114.41

Great Britain (GB)

DK1 - West Denmark; DK2 - East Denmark;
SE1 - Luleå; SE2 - Sundsvall; *SE3 - Stockholm; SE4 - Malmö;
**NO1 - Oslo; NO2 - Kristiansand; NO3 - Molde, Trondheim; NO4 - Tromsø; NO5 - Bergen;
***Italy - Average Price (North; Central North; Central South; South; Calabria; Sicilia; Sardegna;)
European Power Markets operators: Nord Pool Spot (Scandinavian and Baltic countries) , EPEX (Belgium, France, Germany, Netherlands, Switzerland ) , GME (Italy) , OMIE (Spain and Portugal) , EXAA (Austria) , SEM (Ireland and Northern Ireland) , POLPX (Poland) , OKTE (Slovakia) , OTE (Czech Republic) , HUPX (Hungary) , IBEX (Bulgaria) , SOUTHPOOL (Slovenia) , HENEX (Greece) , OPCOM (Romania) , CROPEX (Croatia) , SEEPEX (Serbia)